CCA (Schedule & Result)

 

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA No-1 NSB VISAKHAPATNAM

            CALENDER OF CCA COMPETITIONS _2017-2018

Sl.no

Date

Competition/activities

Month

Category

1

  5.4.17

House meeting

April

All houses

2

12.4.17

Sports

April

Group

3

19.4.17

Sports

April

Group

4

26.4.17

Sports

April

Group

5

5.7.17

English poem Recitation

July

Individual

6

12.7.17

Solo song

July

Individual

7

19.7.17

Just a minute(English)

July

Individual

8

26.7.17

Sanskrit shlok

July

Individual

9

02.8.17

Group dance

August

Group

10

09.8.17

Yoga

August

Group

11

16.8.17

Story telling(English)

August

Individual

12

23.9.17

Hindi poem recitation

September

Individual

13

30.8.17

Story telling (hindi)

September

Individual

14

06.9.17

Just a minute (hindi)

September

Individual

15

13.9.17

Dohe or bajan

September

Individual

16

20.9.17

Role play of leaders

October

Individual

17

11.10.17

Drawing competition

October

Individual

18

18.10.17

Skit (hindi)

November

Group

19

25.10.17

Skit (English)

November

Group

20

1.11.17

Yoga

November

Group

21

08.11.17

Group song

December

Group

22

15.11.17

Math Quiz

December

Group

23

22.11.17

Rangoli

December

Group

24

29.11.17

Yoga

January

Group

25

6.02.18

Writing competition (English)

January

Individual

 26

 13.02.18

Writing competition(hindi)

January

Individual

           

 

*on every wednesday Scout and guide children will do BS&G activities

 

 

Cca   I/C                                                                                                                                                                Principal

 

 

 

 

 

List of House Master and Associate House Masters for Secondary Section-2017-18

 

 

House

House master and associate

1.Subhash

Mrs.P. Kalavati Gupta(H.M.)

Mrs. Anita Raut

Mrs. Kripa yadav

Mrs .Ratna

Mr .G.Ganapati

 

2.Tagore

Mrs.V.L.Kalyani(H.M.)

Mrs .Deba smita panda

Mrs.Manswini dash

Mr. G.Venugopal Rao

Mrs.S.Chandusree

 

3.Ashoka

Mrs.G.Aruna(H.M.)

Mr.B.M. Naidu

Mrs.Rukshana karim

Mrs.Rupi bains

Mrs.Suchita Grover

 

4.Raman

Mr.S.Rama Ratnam

Mr.Munna babu

Mrs.Kousalya Reddy

Mrs.Vaishali Vakil

Mrs.Shameen E Kulsoom

 

 

 

 

CCA   I/C                                                                                                                                 Principal