Archives

 Archives

 

LIST OF CHAIRMEN

 

SL.NO

NAME OF CHARIMEN

DESIGNATION

1

VICE ADMIRAL MR SCHUNKER,  AVSM

KAMAN INCHIEF POORV NAUSENA KAMAN

2

COMMODORE VG HONNAVAR

CHIEF STAFF OFFICER, P&A, ENC

3

COMMODORE R SHARMA , AVSM

CHIEF STAFF OFFICER, P&A, ENC

4

COMMODORE SC GUPTA

CHIEF STAFF OFFICER, P&A, ENC

5

COMMODORE VK KAPUR, VSM

COMMANDING OFFICER, INS CIRCARS

6

CAPT BK GUPTA, NM

OFFICER COMMANDING, INS CIRCARS

7

COMMODORE BK MOHANTI, VSM

COMMANDING OFFICER, INS CIRCARS

8

CAPT VK TEWARI, IN

COMMANDING OFFICER, INS CIRCARS

9

CAPT PP SINGH, VSM

COMMANDING OFFICER, INS CIRCARS

10

CAPT AJAY PARMAR

COMMANDING OFFICER, INS CIRCARS

11

COMMODORE KK PANDA

COMMANDING OFFICER, INS CIRCARS

12

COMMODORE SPR REDDY, VSM

COMMANDING OFFICER, INS CIRCARS

13

COMMODORE GV BABU, VSM

COMMANDING OFFICER, INS CIRCARS

OUR PRINCIPALS

 

SL.NO

NAME OF PRINCIPAL

DATE

FROM

TO

1

SH.OP GUPTA

19-07-79

23-09-79

2

DR. T.K. SUMAN KUMAR

27-09-79

17-08-80

3

SH. V.S.RAMACHARLU

18-08-80

18-10-82

4

SH. SATYANARAYANA

23-10-82

25-08-84

5

SH. K.R.K. REDDY

 25-08-84                    

02-11-84

6

SMT. M. RAMAYYA

12-12-84

05-05-88

7

SH. J.N. SHARMA

15-05-88

01-09-94

8

SMT. K. SARADA

01-09-94

05-08-98

9

SH. M.V.R.K. SASTRY

23-11-98

16-12-99

10

SH. J.P. SINHA

16-12-99

23-06-2000

11

SH. M. KRISHNAN

24-06-2000

30-04-03

12

SH. J.P. SINHA

01-05-03

24-07-03

13

SH. S. AJAYA KUMAR

25-07-03

30-06-08

14

SH. D.S. SASTRY

30-06-08

30-06-2011

15 SH. K.SANKARAIAH 15-07-2011 27-08-2016
16 SH S.K DASH 01-11-2016  

 

OUR TOPPERS AISSCE

 

SL.NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

YEAR

1

VISHAL SINGH 2015-16

2

SATYAM RAJ

2015-16

3

PINKI

2015-16

4

ADITI YADAV

2015-16

5

ANKITA KUMARI

2015-16

6

VENKATA SAI CHARAN

2015-16

7

VISHNU SHANKAR 

2015-16

8

SAHIL YADAV

2015-16

9

SUNKARA SUMANTH

2015-16

10

ROHAN KALA

2015-16

11

DEVANSH RAI

2015-16

12

SHALINI SINGH

2015-16

13

SHADRI DIVYA SAI

2015-16

14

KOMAL PREET

2016-17

15

POONAM YADAV

2016-17

16

ISHIKA GUPTA

2016-17

17

ANKUSH

2016-17

18

P YASHWANTH

2016-17

19

NANCY SINGH

2016-17

20

DEEPAK CHAUHAN

2016-17

21

ATITHI SANGAM

2016-17

22

OMKAR DASH

2016-17

23

AARTI KUMARI SINGH

2016-17

24

MATTA VEERAVENKAT

2016-17

25

JAGREETI KUMARI

2016-17

26

KONDALA RESHMA

2016-17

27

ANILA MATHEW

2016-17

 

AISSE TOPPERS

 

SL.NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

MARKS SCORED (MAX:500)

YEAR

1

NEERAJ KUMAR GAUR

         443 2012-13

2

RITU SINGH

455

2012-13

3.

ALOK PANDEY

467

2013-14

4.

RAMA KUMARI

458

2013-14

5.

SHAILJA THAKUR

473

2014-15

6.

PRIYA YADAV

463

2014-15

7

VARSHA RANI

455

2015-16

8

ANITA MAHLE

458

2015-16

9

SAHIL YADAV

449

2016-17

10

PRITI YADAV

456

2016-17

 

 

   

 

     

OLD RESULTS

YEAR

Result

 

 

 

2008-09

Result Analysis

Distinguished pass outs

Student Achievers

Teacher Achievers

2009-10

Result Analysis

Distinguished pass outs

Student Achievers

Teacher Achievers